CSWEA Minnesota Section – Officers and Committee Chairs



Administrative Year 2022-2023

Updated as of  September 13, 2022

Section ChairJacqueline StraitHR Green, Inc.651-659-7743
Section Vice-ChairSamidha JunghareWestern Lake Superior Sanitary District218-740-4841
Secretary / TreasurerWill MartinHazen and Sawyer651-888-8805
Trustee To CSWEA
Executive Committee
Anna MunsonHazen and Sawyer612-309-9333
Immediate Past ChairEmma LarsonCity of St. Cloud320-255-7226
MWOA LiasonEric LynneDonohue952-920-1811
COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Government Affairs
Committee Chair
Sam LobbyWLSSD218-740-4787
Government Affairs
Committee Vice Chair
Anna MunsonHazen and Sawyer612-309-9333
Collection System
Committee Chair
Adam SaloHR Green651-644-4389
Collection System
Committee Vice Chair
Todd StelmacherVisu Sewer612-741-9357
Industrial Wastes
Committee Chair
Mark EnochsMNX, Inc.952-926-7000
Industrial Wastes
Committee Vice Chair
Lana TullisBolton & Menk952-890-0509
Membership
Committee Chair
Lana TullisBolton & Menk952-890-0509
Membership
Committee Vice Chair
Ash HammerbeckStantec763-252-6945
Operations / Safety / Laboratory
Committee Chair
Shanna Czeck
City of St. Cloud320-255-7226
Operations / Safety /
Laboratory Committee Vice-Chair
Elizabeth KramerCity of St. Cloud320-255-7226
Public Education
Committee Chair
Vacant
Public Education
Committee Vice Chair
Vacant
Resource Recovery
& Energy Committee Chair
Anndee Huff ChesterBrown & Caldwell651-724-9899
Resource Recovery &
Energy Committee Vice-Chair
Sam LobbyWestern Lake Superior Sanitary District218-740-4787
Resource Recovery & Energy
Committee Secretary
Vacant
Students & YP
Committee Co-Chair
Jake KrukowskiHR Green651-602-8297
Students & YP
Committee Co-Chair
Quentin HahnBurns & McDonnell
Stormwater Committee ChairBridget OsbornHR Green, Inc.651-659-7773
Stormwater Committee Vice ChairEileen WeigelStantec763-252-6853
Awards ChairTim WedinMetropolitan Council
Environmental Services
651-245-5589

 

Past section Chairs

Term Chair
20012002Nancy Andrews
20022003Cammy Johnson
20032004Todd Arlander
20042005Dave Raby
20052006Patti Craddock
20062007Marion Graham
20072008
John Glatzmaier
20082009Doug Henrichsen
20092010Jason Benson
20102011Ted Field
20112012John Friel
20122013Rob O'Connell
20132014Tracy Ekola
20142015Tracy Hodel
20152016Lana Tullis
20162017Chris Harrington
20172018Tim Wedin
20182019Peter Daniels
20192020Patrick Haney
20202021Emma Larson

 

Mission Statement

To provide a Water Environment Federation (WEF) organization (Illinois, Minnesota, Wisconsin) offering multiple opportunities for the exchange of water quality knowledge and experiences among its members and the public and to foster a greater awareness of water quality achievements and challenges.
X