CSWEA Radebaugh Award



Award Description
The Radebaugh Award is presented each year for the best paper presented at the Annual Meeting in that year by a Central States member.


The award is named for Gus H. Radebaugh as a memorial to his fine, loyal service to Central States. Gus Radebaugh was manager of the Urbana-Champaign Sanitary District, Urbana Illinois. He was the first Secretary of Central States, 1927-30.

For Information, Contact:

Beth Vogt, Chair
Phone: 847-742-2068
bvogt@frwrd.com

Past Recipients

2017 – “SNRP 101 – Fond du Lac WWTP Lab Experiences”
Autumn Fisher, Jeremy Cramer, Eric Lynne
2016 – Steven R. Reusser, Alan L. Grooms, Aaron P. Dose
2015 – Jeremy Bril, Jane Carlson, John Leonhard
2014 – Jared Greeno, Greg Paul, David Raskowic
2013 – Chris Wilson and Jennifer Hindel
2012 – Alan Grooms
2011 – Navaneethan Navarathnam, Scott Royer, Peter R. Topczewski & Daniel Zitomer
2010 – Steven R. Reusser
2009 – Not Awarded
2008 – Jay Kemp, Dennis Egge & Daniel Zitomer
2007 – Tom Vik & Mark Surwillo
2006 – Not Awarded
2005 – Steve Reusser
2004
2003
2002 – Stephen Greenwood, Claude Anderson, Mike Reith, Ted Stein
2001 – Steven Reusser, Greg Zelinka
2000 – D. Busch, M. Urbancic
1999 – J. A. Bilgo, E. D. Fessler, K. E. Kaszubowski, R. F. Peschel
1998 – J. J. Marx
1997 – Kirankumar Topudurti
1996 – David A. Rein
1995 – James L. Daugherty, Thomas E. Vik, David T. Redmon
1994 – No Nominee
1993 – Eric R. Lecuyer
1992 – James R. Kirk
1991 – Paul MacBerthouex
1990 – Steven R. Reusser
1989 – Paul Mac Berthouex, D. Robert Gan
1988 – J. Willard DeBauche
1987 – Glen T. Daigger
1986 – Brooks Newbry,Diane Taniguchi-Dennis, Tom Sigmund
1985 – Sara J. Ethier, Conrad P. Straub
1984 – Thomas E. Vik, Dennis J. Lammers, Daniel L. Roder
1983 – George B. Vania, Dennis R. Martenson, Nadim A. Shamat
1982 – John S. Hunter, III
1981 – Richard R. Dahl, Sam L. Claassen
1980 – Nancy H. Pelt-Lynche, Walter J. Maier
1979 – William Denniston, Jr., Bruce Snyder, Gene Lukasik
1978 – Jan Yesilani
1977 – Phil Budde, Paul Nehm, William C. Boyle
1976 – M.J. Semmens,J.T. Wang, A.C. Booth
1975 – J.W. Lingel
1974 – Parviz Amirhor
1973 – Harold T. Stanlick
1972 – A. E. Zanoni, R. J. Rutkowski
1971 – A. W. Banister
1970 – Robert C. Ansani, Timothy J. McAloon
1969 – Walter J. Maier
1968 – Lyle Smith, Lawrence Breimhurst
1967 – Russell Susag
1966 – Walter K. Johnson, George J. Schroepfer
1965 – L. S. Kraus, Edwin B. Fall
1964 – A. W. Banister
1963 – Joseph T. Ling
1962 – Robert T. Wolf
1961 – James J. Anderson
1960 – George J. Schroepfer, Norman R. Ziemke
1959 – W. W. Mathews
1958 – Frank J. McKee
1957 – Henry B. King
1956 – Charles Griffith
1955 – Philip F. Morgan
1954 – Henry B. King
1953 – George J. Schroepfer
1952 – Paul E. Langdon
1951 – Norval E. Anderson
1950 – Philip F. Morgan
1949 – George J. Schroepfer
1948 – Al F. Bartsch
1947 – L. S. Kraus
1946 – Donald Bloodgood
1945 – No Meeting Due to War
1944 – No Award Given
1943 – Samuel A. Greeley
1942 – K. L. Mick
1941 – Walter A. Sperry
1940 – C. C. Ruchhoft
1939 – William A. Dumdas
1938 – C. N. Sawyer,, M. Starr Nichols
1937 – W. D. Hatfield

Mission Statement

To provide a Water Environment Federation (WEF) organization (Illinois, Minnesota, Wisconsin) offering multiple opportunities for the exchange of water quality knowledge and experiences among its members and the public and to foster a greater awareness of water quality achievements and challenges.

CSWEA
1021 Alexandra Blvd
Crystal Lake, IL 60014

ahaque@cswea.org

(855) MYCSWEA (692-7932)

Connect With Us

    

X