CSWEA Minnesota Section – Officers and Committee Chairs



    Administrative Year 2020-2021

    Updated as of September 3, 2020

    Section ChairEmma LarsonCity of St. Cloud320-255-7226
    Section Vice-ChairJacqualine StraitHR Green, Inc.651-659-7743
    Secretary / TreasurerDan PopehnVictaulic612-743-3102
    Trustee To CSWEA
    Executive Committee 2021
    Chris HarringtonHR Green, Inc.651-500-2750
    Immediate Past ChairAnna MunsonHazen and Sawyer612-309-9333
    MWOA LiasonRick AshlingRetired from City of Albert Lea507-383-5376
    COMMITTEE CHAIRS
    Government Affairs
    Committee Chair
    Vacant
    Government Affairs
    Committee Vice Chair
    Anna MunsonHazen and Sawyer612-309-9333
    Collection System
    Committee Chair
    Adam SaloHR Green651-644-4389
    Collection System
    Committee Vice Chair
    Todd StelmacherVisu Sewer612-741-9357
    Industrial Wastes
    Committee Chair
    Mark EnochsMNX, Inc.952-926-7000
    Industrial Wastes
    Committee Vice Chair
    Lana TullisBolton & Menk952-890-0509
    Membership
    Committee Chair
    Lana TullisBolton & Menk952-890-0509
    Membership
    Committee Vice Chair
    Ashley Hammerbeck
    Operations / Safety / Laboratory
    Committee Chair
    Shanna Czeck
    City of St. Cloud320-255-7226
    Operations / Safety /
    Laboratory Committee Vice-Chair
    Elizabeth KramerCity of St. Cloud320-255-7226
    Public Education
    Committee Chair
    John BerriganArcadis612-373-0221
    Public Education
    Committee Vice Chair
    Vacant
    Resource Recovery
    & Energy Committee Chair
    Anndee HuffUniversity of MN
    952-270-8167
    Resource Recovery &
    Energy Committee Vice-Chair
    Sam LobbyWestern Lake Superior Sanitary District218-740-4787
    Resource Recovery & Energy
    Committee Secretary
    Vacant
    Students & YP
    Committee Chair
    Trevor PraterMetropolitan Council
    Environmental Services
    651-602-8297
    Students & YP
    Committee Vice-Chair
    Quentin HahnBurns & McDonnell
    Stormwater Committee ChairMark DoneuxCapitol Region Watershed District651-644-8888
    Stormwater Committee Vice ChairBridget OsbornHR Green, Inc.651-659-7773
    Awards ChairTim WedinMetropolitan Council
    Environmental Services
    651-245-5589

     

    Past section Chairs

    Term Chair
    20012002Nancy Andrews
    20022003Cammy Johnson
    20032004Todd Arlander
    20042005Dave Raby
    20052006Patti Craddock
    20062007Marion Graham
    20072008
    John Glatzmaier
    20082009Doug Henrichsen
    20092010Jason Benson
    20102011Ted Field
    20112012John Friel
    20122013Rob O'Connell
    20132014Tracy Ekola
    20142015Tracy Hodel
    20152016Lana Tullis
    20162017Chris Harrington
    20172018Tim Wedin
    20182019Peter Daniels
    20192020Patrick Haney

     

    Mission Statement

    To provide a Water Environment Federation (WEF) organization (Illinois, Minnesota, Wisconsin) offering multiple opportunities for the exchange of water quality knowledge and experiences among its members and the public and to foster a greater awareness of water quality achievements and challenges.
    X