CSWEA SECTION Awards

Radebaugh Award

Award Description
The Radebaugh Award is presented each year for the publication of the best paper in that year by a Central States member.

The award is named for Gus H. Radebaugh as a memorial to his fine, loyal service to Central States. Gus Radebaugh was manager of the Urbana-Champaign Sanitary District, Urbana Illinois. He was the first Secretary of Central States, 1927-30.


2016 Radebaugh Paper
Operating Experience with Ostara Struvite Harvesting Process

Read Full Paper


For Information, Contact:
Stephen Greenwood
Phone: 651-489-0948
sjgreenwood@q.com


Past Recipients
2016 - Steven R. Reusser, Alan L. Grooms, Aaron P. Dose
2015 - Jeremy Bril, Jane Carlson, John Leonhard
2014 - Jared Greeno, Greg Paul, David Raskowic
2013 - Chris Wilson and Jennifer Hindel
2012 - Alan Grooms
2011 - Navaneethan Navarathnam, Scott Royer, Peter R. Topczewski & Daniel Zitomer
2010 - Steven R. Reusser
2009 - Not Awarded
2008 - Jay Kemp, Dennis Egge & Daniel Zitomer
2007 - Tom Vik & Mark Surwillo
2006 - Not Awarded
2005 - Steve Reusser
2004
2003
2002 - Stephen Greenwood, Claude Anderson, Mike Reith, Ted Stein
2001 - Steven Reusser, Greg Zelinka
2000 - D. Busch, M. Urbancic
1999 - J. A. Bilgo, E. D. Fessler, K. E. Kaszubowski, R. F. Peschel
1998 - J. J. Marx
1997 - Kirankumar Topudurti
1996 - David A. Rein
1995 - James L. Daugherty, Thomas E. Vik, David T. Redmon
1994 - No Nominee
1993 - Eric R. Lecuyer
1992 - James R. Kirk
1991 - Paul MacBerthouex
1990 - Steven R. Reusser
1989 - Paul Mac Berthouex, D. Robert Gan
1988 - J. Willard DeBauche
1987 - Glen T. Daigger
1986 - Brooks Newbry,Diane Taniguchi-Dennis, Tom Sigmund
1985 - Sara J. Ethier, Conrad P. Straub
1984 - Thomas E. Vik, Dennis J. Lammers, Daniel L. Roder
1983 - George B. Vania, Dennis R. Martenson, Nadim A. Shamat
1982 - John S. Hunter, III
1981 - Richard R. Dahl, Sam L. Claassen
1980 - Nancy H. Pelt-Lynche, Walter J. Maier
1979 - William Denniston, Jr., Bruce Snyder, Gene Lukasik
1978 - Jan Yesilani
1977 - Phil Budde, Paul Nehm, William C. Boyle
1976 - M.J. Semmens,J.T. Wang, A.C. Booth
1975 - J.W. Lingel
1974 - Parviz Amirhor
1973 - Harold T. Stanlick
1972 - A. E. Zanoni, R. J. Rutkowski
1971 - A. W. Banister
1970 - Robert C. Ansani, Timothy J. McAloon
1969 - Walter J. Maier
1968 - Lyle Smith, Lawrence Breimhurst
1967 - Russell Susag
1966 - Walter K. Johnson, George J. Schroepfer
1965 - L. S. Kraus, Edwin B. Fall
1964 - A. W. Banister
1963 - Joseph T. Ling
1962 - Robert T. Wolf
1961 - James J. Anderson
1960 - George J. Schroepfer, Norman R. Ziemke
1959 - W. W. Mathews
1958 - Frank J. McKee
1957 - Henry B. King
1956 - Charles Griffith
1955 - Philip F. Morgan
1954 - Henry B. King
1953 - George J. Schroepfer
1952 - Paul E. Langdon
1951 - Norval E. Anderson
1950 - Philip F. Morgan
1949 - George J. Schroepfer
1948 - Al F. Bartsch
1947 - L. S. Kraus
1946 - Donald Bloodgood
1945 - No Meeting Due to War
1944 - No Award Given
1943 - Samuel A. Greeley
1942 - K. L. Mick
1941 - Walter A. Sperry
1940 - C. C. Ruchhoft
1939 - William A. Dumdas
1938 - C. N. Sawyer,, M. Starr Nichols
1937 - W. D. Hatfield
7 S Society
Golden Manhole Society
President's Message
WEF Delegate's Report
CSWEA Magazine
Become A Member